C2G 15m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic C...

C2G 15m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange
£24.28
Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
Product overview
  • Length: 15m
  • Colour: Orange
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 15 m - orange
Type Patch cable - OM1
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 15 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G 15m LC-ST 62.5/125...
£24.28