C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic...

C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
£11.47
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Connector 1: (1) ST Male
Product codes

Product Description

-

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 1 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Colour Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G 1m ST-ST 10Gb 50/1...
£11.47