C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver
£39.15
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with HP network equipment
  • Functionally identical to HP 3CSFP91
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Product Description

-

This HP 3CSFP91 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 3812, Switch 3824, Switch 3848; Switch 4070

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G 3CSFP91 SFP (min-G...
£39.15