C2G 3m ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable...

C2G 3m ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
£10.00
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Connector 1: (1) ST Male
  • Connector 2: (1) ST Male
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket
Product overview
  • Length: 3m
Product codes

Product Description

-

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen - patch cable - 3 m - orange
Type
Patch cable
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Length
3 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x ST multi-mode - male
Colour
Orange
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G 3m ST/ST LSZH Dupl...
£10.00