C2G 7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cabl...

C2G 7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
£22.53
Hurry, only 1 left in stock!
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
  • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
  • 9/125 micron cable for Gigabit Ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket
  • Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - patch cable - 7 m - yellow
Type Patch cable - OS1
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
Features Halogen-free
Length 7 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x SC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male
Colour Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G 7m LC-SC 9/125 OS1...
£22.53