C2G AA1419048-E6 SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver

C2G AA1419048-E6 SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver
£39.75
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Functionally identical to Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Product codes

Product Description

-

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
30 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Avaya Ethernet Routing Switch 8683XLR, 8683XZR; Secure Router 4134; Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 8630GBR, 8683POSM; Metro Ethernet Services Unit 1850, 1850-12G-DC, 1850-12GE

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G AA1419048-E6 SFP m...
£39.75