C2G Arista AR-SFP-10G-SR-C2G MMF Transceiver

C2G Arista AR-SFP-10G-SR-C2G MMF Transceiver
£169.44
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 300 meters of cabling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. Arista Networks and the Arista Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Arista Networks, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Arista Networks.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Arista Networks AR-SFP-10G-SR
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight 68 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G Arista AR-SFP-10G-...
£169.44