C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
£39.93
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-SX-OM
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade E1MG-SX-OM
Weight 29 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Brocade BigIron RX-16, 32, RX-4, RX-8; FastIron GS 624, 648; FastIron LS FLS624, FLS648; FastIron SuperX SX800; FastIron SX 1600, 800; ICX 6430, 6450, 6610, 6650, 7750; ServerIron ADX 1000, 10000, 4000, 8000; TurboIron 24; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM...
£39.93