C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver
£54.36
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type FX allows for connections up to 2km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Rugged design withstands more extreme temperatures than a standard transceiver
Product codes

Product Description

-

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40[D]C to +85[D]C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
30 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
P/N: A900-IMA8S1Z, ASR-920-12SZ-IM, ASR-920-24SZ-IM, IE-2000U-4S-G, IE-4000-16GT4G-E, IE-4000-16T4G-E, IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E, IE-4000-4S8P4G-E, IE-4000-4TC4G-E, IE-4000-8GS4G-E, IE-4000-8GT4G-E, IE-4000-8S4G-E, IE-4000-8T4G-E, IE-4010-16S12P, IE-4010-4S24P, IE-5000-12S12P-10G, IE-5000-16S12P

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX...
£54.36