C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM-C2G SMF Transceiver

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM-C2G SMF Transceiver
£40.54
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with HP network equipment
  • Functionally identical to GLC-LH-SM
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LH-SM
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301; ASA 5545, 5555; Catalyst 2950, 2960, 2970, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948; Catalyst Compact 2960; Catalyst Express 500; CSS 11503, 11506; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118; ME 2400, 3400, 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-TS

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM-C2...
£40.54