C2G E1MG-LX-OM SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G E1MG-LX-OM SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver
£42.13
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Brocade network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade E1MG-LX-OM
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight 68 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F; VDX 6710, 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G E1MG-LX-OM SFP (mi...
£42.13