C2G FTLF8524P2BNV SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G FTLF8524P2BNV SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver
£60.90
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV
  • High speed 4-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 150m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Product Description

-

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate
4 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Data Link Protocol
Fibre Channel, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance
150 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G FTLF8524P2BNV SFP...
£60.90