C2G FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver

C2G FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver
£76.87
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight 68 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+...
£76.87