C2G GLC-FE-100LX SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G GLC-FE-100LX SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver
£39.54
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Cisco network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
  • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Singlemode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Product Description

-

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode Fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 6500, 6503, 6506, 6509, 6513; Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G GLC-FE-100LX SFP (...
£39.54