C2G GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP Transceiver

C2G GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP Transceiver
£63.67
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Functionally identical to Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type LX allows for connections up to 10km
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Product codes

Product Description

-

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G GLC-LX-SM-RGD SFP...
£63.67