C2G HP J9151A-C2G SMF Transceiver

C2G HP J9151A-C2G SMF Transceiver
£374.08
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with HP network equipment
  • Functionally identical to HP J9151A
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode Fiber
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometers of cabling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page. HP and the HP logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Hewlett-Packard Development Company, L.P.. This product is not certified or endorsed by Hewlett-Packard.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9151A
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 2-Port SFP+/ 2-Port CX4 10GbE yl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
C2G HP J9151A-C2G SMF...
£374.08