C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2G J9054C (min-GBIC) Transceiver
£38.41
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with HP network equipment
  • Functionally identical to HP J9054C
  • High speed 100-Megabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type FX allows for connections up to 2km
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 1310nm wavelength signaling
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

-

Product Description
C2G - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
HP J9054C
Dimensions (WxDxH)
1.27 cm x 5.59 cm x 0.76 cm
Weight
68 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
HPE 1810-24, 1810-24 v2, 1810-48, 1810-8 v2, 2810-24, 2810-48, 3500-24, 3500-48, 6600-24, 6600-48, E3500-24, E3500-48; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
C2G J9054C (min-GBIC)...
£38.41