Cables Direct 1M LC-SC 62.5/125 MMD OM1 CABLE -GRY

Cables Direct 1M LC-SC 62.5/125 MMD OM1 CABLE -GRY
Discontinued
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Fibre optic cables use glass threads (fibres) to transmit data. These fibres transmit the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables have LC to SC connectors, grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5µm fibre core with 125µm cladding.

Specifications

-

Product Description
Cables Direct network cable - 1 m - grey
Type
Network cable - OM1
Technology
Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics
Multimode
Features
Halogen-free
Length
1 m
Core / Cladding Diameter
62.5 / 125 micron
Connector
2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)
2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour
Grey
Manufacturer Warranty
1 year warranty

Customer reviews

-


Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
Cables Direct 1M LC-SC...