D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
£244.02
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

D-Link is an industry pioneer, market leader, designer and true manufacturer of networking communications and digital home electronic products. Excellence in manufacturing, innovation and a commitment to quality has allowed D-Link to produce cutting-edge, high-performance products within standard-based technologies. The company continues to offer the best value in the connectivity market today by combining high-quality products with the most affordable price point.

Specifications

-

Product Description D-Link DEM 312GT2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Designed For D-Link Data Center 10, DES-3028, 3052, DWS-3024, DXS-1100-16, 1210-16, 3400-24, 3600-16; DES 1210, 30XX; DGS 3100, 32XX, 3630; L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch; Web Smart DES-1228, 1252, DGS-1216, 1224, 1248, DXS-1210-12; xStack DES-3526, 3528, 3552, 3828, 3852, DGS-3426, 3427, 3450, 3612, 3627, 3650

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
D-Link DEM-312GT2 1000...
£244.02