Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ Optics – SR
£110.52
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single power supply
  • Uncooled VCSEL laser
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Specifications

-

Product Description Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
Designed For Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, X520-SR1, X520-SR2, X710-DA4; Ethernet Server Adapter X520-SR2

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
Intel Ethernet SFP+ Op...
£110.52