NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module
£242.47
34 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
  • Small size for high density fiber connections;
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
  • LC connector;
  • Works with 9 ┬Ám single mode cabling.
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

-

Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre...
£242.47