NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module

NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit Module
£134.22
37 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324;
  • Small size for high-density fiber connections;
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BaseSX connectivity;
  • LC connectors;
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Specifications

-

Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol GigE
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.3 cm x 6.5 cm x 0.9 cm
Weight 50 g
Designed For ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
NETGEAR Fibre Gigabit...
£134.22