NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC
LIFETIME WARRANTY
£226.27
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully managed switches
  • Fits into standard SFP slots
  • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber
  • LC duplex connector
Product codes

Product Description

-

ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Specifications

-

Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AFM735 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Manufacturer Warranty 5-year warranty

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
NetGear ProSafe 100Bas...
£226.27