StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST...

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km
£70.23
10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber. The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km - fibre media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Device Type Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
Form Factor External
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Power AC 120/230 V
Dimensions (WxDxH) 9.5 cm x 16 cm x 2 cm
Weight 0.6 kg
Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty

Accessories

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com 10/100 Mb...
£70.23