StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card

StarTech.com 4Port SFP+ PCIe Network Card
£362.80
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments
  • Increase your network speed
  • Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation
  • Enhance your network capabilities
Product overview
Product codes

Product Description

-

This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber.

Specifications

-

Product Description
StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - PCI Express - Intel XL710 Chip - network adapter
Device Type
Network adapter
Form Factor
Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type
PCI Express x8
Ports
10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
Dimensions (WxDxH)
15 cm x 13.9 cm x 12 cm
Weight
129 g
Cabling Type
Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate
20 Gbps
Capacity
Jumbo frame size: 9000
Processor
XL710 - Intel
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3ae
Colour
Black
System Requirements
Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Microsoft Windows Server 2012, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016, Linux 2.6.24 - 4.4.x LTS versions
Manufacturer Warranty
2 years warranty

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com 4Port SFP...
£362.80