StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC...

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
£17.52
48 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
  • Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
Product overview
  • Length: 5m
  • Colour: Orange
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - patch cable - 5 m - orange
Type Patch cable - OM2
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Molded
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour Orange
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com 5m Multim...
£17.52