StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiv...

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
£159.48
More than 50 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-SR guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 11.1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.2 cm x 6 cm x 1 cm
Weight 17 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Accessories

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Cisco Com...
£159.48