StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver M...

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC – 550m (Mini-GBIC)
£47.95
More than 50 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MM guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.2 cm x 6 cm x 1 cm
Weight 16 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For P/N: PEX1000SFP2

Accessories

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Cisco Com...
£47.95