StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver M...

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20 km (Mini-GBIC)
£86.04
40 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
Product codes

Product Description

-

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with Cisco equipment.

Specifications

-

Product Description
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-LH
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
20 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
0.9 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.4 cm
Weight
25 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For
P/N: PEX1000SFP2

Customer reviews

-

Accessories

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Cisco Com...
£86.04