StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP - MM

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP - MM
£49.12
More than 50 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

This StarTech.com Gigabit fiber SFP is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

This 1000Base-SX SFP delivers Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable, with a range of up to 550 m (1804 ft. ). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.37 cm x 5.66 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight 28 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Cisco GLC...
£49.12