StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ MM Module...

StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ MM Module - 40GBase-SR
£142.58
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S guaranteed
  • StarTech.com QSFP+ modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The QSFP-40G-SR4-S-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-SR4 40GE Gigabit Ethernet 40GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance 100 m
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S
Dimensions (WxDxH) 12.2 cm x 1.86 cm x 0.85 cm
Weight 37.5 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Cisco QSF...
£142.58