StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Upstream SFP Module

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Upstream SFP Module
£139.59
10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with SFP1GBX80DES
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The SFP1GBX80UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX80DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX80 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX80-U
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 80 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-U
Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight 30 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Dell EMC...
£139.59