StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H SFP Module - Lifetime Wa...

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - 100
£44.46
10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with Extreme Networks 10056H guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with 10057H-ST
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The 10056H-ST is an Extreme Networks 10056H compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10057H-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX-D compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10056H Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX-D
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (RX) / 1490 (TX) nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10056H
Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.66 cm x 1.37 cm x 1.25 cm
Weight 20 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Extreme N...
£44.46