StarTech.com Fiber Breakout Cable 10m MPO / MTP to LC

StarTech.com Fiber Breakout Cable 10m MPO / MTP to LC
£411.30
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Notify me
Key features
  • Obtain higher port density with four LC network connections combined into a single MPO/MTP connector
  • Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push-and-pull tabs
  • Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors
  • Get test data for your fiber cable - an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag
Product overview
  • Length: 10m
  • Colour: Aqua
Product codes

Product Description

-

Fan out eight fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections. This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.

The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand without using additional tools. Plus, the slim uniboot design of the LC connectors saves space and improves cable management.

The MPO cable is housed in a plenum-rated jacket and is ideal for in-wall installations or anywhere CMP fire rating is required.

Each OM3 fiber cable has been individually tested for insertion loss and return loss. The full test report is included in each cable bag.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 30 ft / 10m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO / MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL10M) - breakout cable - 10 m - aqua
Type Breakout cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Plenum
Length 10 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector MTP/MPO multi-mode - female - push/pull
Connector (Second End) 8 x LC multi-mode - male - push/pull
Colour Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Accessories

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
StarTech.com Fiber Breakout Cable 10m MPO / MTP to LC
£411.30
Notify me