StarTech.com JD094B-BX40-D SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty -...

StarTech.com JD094B-BX40-D SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - LC
£142.35
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with HP JD094B-BX40-D guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Pairs with JD094B-BX40-U-ST
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The JD094B-BX40-D-ST is an HP JD094B-BX40-D compatible downstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX40-U-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX40-D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-BX
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1270 nm / 1330 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP JD094B-BX40-D
Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.84 cm x 1.39 cm x 1.26 cm
Weight 24 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
Designed For HP A5830AF-48G; HPE 12504, 5120-48G-PoE+, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP, 5500-24G-SFP, 5500-48G-4SFP, 5810-48G, 5900AF-48G-4XG-2QSFP+, 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP+, 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP+, 5920AF-24XG; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908-V, 12902E

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com JD094B-BX...
£142.35