StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Comp SFP SM Module - 100...

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Comp SFP SM Module - 100Base-BX10-U
£168.21
17 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The SFPFE20KT3R5 is a Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 MbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 100Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100Base-BX10-U
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance 20 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Manufacturer Warranty 3-year warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Juniper S...
£168.21