StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Comp SFP SM Module - 100...

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Comp SFP SM Module - 1000Base-BX40-D
£136.92
Hurry, only 2 left in stock!
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 100% Compatibility with Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 guaranteed
  • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The SFPGE40KT5R3 is a Juniper SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX40-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Specifications

-

Product Description StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX40-D
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 40 km
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 cm x 6.5 cm x 1.2 cm
Weight 72 g
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
StarTech.com Juniper S...
£136.92