TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module LC connector

PRICE DROP
PRICE DROP
LAST FEW REMAINING
LAST FEW REMAINING
TP LINK 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module  LC connector
PRICE DROP!
£29.68
21 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • Internal +3.3V power supply
  • Plug-and-Play
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

Specifications

-

Product Description
TP-Link TL-SM321B - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/UPC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
1000Base-BX
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK 1000Base-BX WD...
£29.68