TP LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

TP LINK 1000M RJ45 to 1000M Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter
£52.81
41 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of force /auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Product overview
Product codes

Product Description

-

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Specifications

-

Product Description
TP-Link MC210CS - fibre media converter - GigE
Device Type
Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
Form Factor
External
Cabling Type
1000Base-FX, 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
GigE
Max Transfer Distance
15 km
Dimensions (WxDxH)
9.5 cm x 7.3 cm x 2.7 cm
Designed For
P/N: TL-MC1400

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK 1000M RJ45 to...
£52.81