TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
£139.64
13 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 1310 nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10 km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC connector
  • 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Product overview
Product codes

Product Description

-

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Specifications

-

Product Description
TP-Link TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type
SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor
Plug-in module
Cabling Type
10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Data Link Protocol
10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance
10 km

Customer reviews

-

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP...
£139.64