TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
£108.81
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • 1310 nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10 km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC connector
  • 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Product overview
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125┬Ám fiber cables.

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Specifications

-

Product Description TP-Link TXM431-LR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK 10Gbase-LR SFP...
£108.81