TP LINK 10Gbase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver 850nm Multi-mode LC...

TP LINK 10Gbase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver  850nm Multi-mode  LC duplex
£37.29
Ordered upon request
Delivery:
Standard: Due date unavailable
Key features
  • 850 nm multi-mode transceiver
  • 300 m max distance
  • Supports full duplex
  • LC/UPC connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable
Product codes

Product Description

-

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850 nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300 m or 33 m with 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm fiber cables respectively.

Specifications

-

Product Description TP-Link TXM431-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 300 m

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK 10Gbase-SR SFP...
£37.29