TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver
£23.31
Less than 10 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Key features
  • Support Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches
Product overview
  • Type: Modules
  • Stock Status: In Stock
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Specifications

-

Product Description TP-Link TL-SM311LS - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type Fibre optic
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
TP LINK Single-Mode Mi...
£23.31