Cables Direct 5M LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 Cable - Aqua

Cables Direct 5M LC-LC 50/125 MMD OM3 Cable - Aqua
£8.20
More than 50 in stock
Delivery:
Standard: 1-3 working days
Product overview
Product codes

Products frequently bought together

-

Product Description

-

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

Specifications

-

Product Description Cables Direct network cable - 5 m - aqua
Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Features Halogen-free
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Colour Aqua
Manufacturer Warranty 1 year warranty

Find similar

-

Not quite found what you are looking for? You can find products which may be more suitable by simply checking the features that interest you and clicking the find button.

Need it in a hurry?
Express delivery available on selected items
Over 15,000 products
The latest technology from the biggest brands
UK customer service
Our people are on hand Mon to Fri 9am - 5pm
Over 25 years of experience
Trusted by customers for over two decades
easy to use product image
Cables Direct 5M LC-LC...
£8.20